Zur Hauptnavigation Zur Fußzeile

Any Questions?

We are happy to hear from you!

Tel: +49 421 3505-457
congress@messe-bremen.de Contact us now

Capacity

Event areas Congress centrum at a glance Individual rooms Virtual Walk

Event areas and conference capacity

Our smallest room measures 51 square metres, our largest hall more than one hectare. We therefore provide the perfect venue for small meetings as well as major events.

The interactive hall map offers you an overview of the premises as well as detailed information about the individual halls.

Grafik Übersicht alle Hallen
ÖVB-Arena CCB Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4.1 Hall 4 Hall 5 Hall 6 Hall 7

ÖVB-Arena

ÖVB-Arena


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 2,800 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Height 12 m

Downloads

ÖVB-Arena hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

CCB

Congress Centrum Bremen

Information

Take a look at the Congress Centrum Bremen (CCB) and you will see how well functional meeting rooms and an appealing ambience harmonize. Modern conference technology and a rich culinary offer ensure the best comfort.

Downloads

Halle 4.1 & CCB hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 2

Hall 2


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 3,200 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Height 12 m

Downloads

Hall 2 hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 3

Hall 3


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 1,750 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Heigth 12 m

Downloads

Hall 3 hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 7

Hall 7


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 4,000 qm
Length 75 m
Width 54 m
Heigth 12 m
Floor load capacity 20 kN/qm

Downloads

Hall 7 hall map as PDF

Hall 7 with stand hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF


The Congress Centrum Bremen at a glance

Swipe left to see entire table.
NAMEm2CHAIR ROWSCLASSROOM-STYLEBANQUET-STYLE
  ROW SEATINGROW SEATINGROW SEATING
HANSE SAAL1.1001.300546342
HANSE EMPORE3703007050
HANSE SAAL TOTAL1.4701.600616392
KAISEN SAAL428450225118
BORGWARD SAAL375420175113
SAAL LLOYD2001709764
SALON DANZIG901006035
SALON LONDON90804430
SALON BERGEN82703825
SALON ROSELIUS82703625
SALON OSLO73603416
SALON SCHAROUN87704224
SALON FRANZIUS95804833
SALON FOCKE-WULF25220011070
GROUP ROOM 170403021
GROUP ROOM 251252015
GROUP ROOM 380453722
GROUP ROOM 4103805132
AREA ADJACENT TO GROUP ROOM 4--6670
 

Flexible in all situations

From conference rooms for at least 15 participants in the CCB to up to 10,000 people seating in rows in the ÖVB Arena: A total of up to 27 rooms and halls offers many possibilities.

Our column-free halls offer natural daylight and can be darkened if necessary. They can be used separately with adjustable spaces between 2,000 and 10,000 m2 or as a combined area of up to 40,000 m2 .

Exhibition areas can be easily integrated into the congress areas, for example in the CCB or in combination with our halls 04 and 04.1.

A mobile room separation system enables us to use up to five flexible, acoustically separated conference rooms in hall 04.1 as an extension of the Congress Centrum.


Individual rooms for all types of events

Our halls are deliberately sized differently so they can offer the ideal space for your event – even without any structural changes. We are happy to offer you individual design and seating options. You can find a few of these summarised below. have summarised a few variants for you below.

 

Easy to combine with flexible rooms in hall 4.1

Swipe left to see entire table.
NAMEm2CHAIR ROWSCLASSROOM-STYLEBANQUET-STYLE
HALL 4.1 ROOM 1250234106-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 2300288140-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 321019996-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 4300288140-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 5250234106-