Capacity

Event areas and conference capacity

Our smallest room measures 51 square metres whilst our biggest hall is more than a hectare. We therefore provide the perfect venue for small meetings as well as major events.

The interactive hall map offers an overview of the site as well as details on the individual halls.

Hall map
ÖVB-Arena CCB Hall 2 Hall 3 Hall 4.1 Hall 4 Hall 5 Hall 6 Hall 7

ÖVB-Arena

ÖVB-Arena


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 2,800 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Height 12 m

Downloads

ÖVB-Arena hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

CCB

Congress Centrum Bremen

 

Information

Werfen Sie einen Blick in das Congress Centrum Bremen (CCB), und Sie werden sehen, wie gut funktionale Tagungsräume und ansprechendes Ambiente harmonieren. Moderne Tagungstechnik und ein reichhaltiges kulinarisches Angebot sorgen für besten Komfort.

Downloads

Halle 4.1 & CCB hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 2

Hall 2


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 3,200 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Height 12 m

Downloads

Hall 2 hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 3

Hall 3


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 1,750 qm
Length 54.5 m
Width 88 m
Heigth 12 m

Downloads

Hall 3 hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

Hall 4.1

Halle 4.1


Daten

Bruttoausstellungsfläche 2.100 qmm
Länge 54,5 m
Breite 39,5 m
Höhe 4,7 m

Downloads

Halle 4.1 Hallenplan PDF

Daten & Fakten PDF

Hall 4

Halle 4

 

Daten

Bruttoausstellungsfläche 4.300 qm
Länge 54,5 m
Breite 79,5
Höhe 5,1 - 12m

Downloads

Halle 4 Hallenplan PDF

Daten & Fakten PDF

Hall 5

Halle 5


Daten

Bruttoausstellungsfläche 10.300 qm
Länge 117,5 m
Breite 88 m
Höhe 12 m

Downloads

Halle 5 Hallenplan PDF
Daten & Fakten PDF

Hall 6

Halle 6


Daten

Bruttoausstellungsfläche 4.800 qm
Länge 54,5 m
Breite 88 m
Höhe 12 m

Downloads

Halle 6 Hallenplan PDF
Daten & Fakten PDF

Hall 7

Hall 7


Dates

Gross exhibition sapce 4,000 qm
Length 75 m
Width 54 m
Heigth 12 m
Floor load capacity 20 kN/qm

Downloads

Hall 7 hall map as PDF

Hall 7 with stand hall map as PDF

Dates & facts as PDF

 

The Congress Centrum Bremen at a glance

NAMEm2CHAIR ROWSCLASSROOM-STYLEBANQUET-STYLE
HANSE SAAL1.1001.300750800
HANSE EMPORE370300210200
FOCKE-WULF SAAL252200130150
LLOYD SAAL200170100120
SALON FRANZIUS100805060
SALON SCHAROUN100704050
SALON OSLO76603540
SALON ROSELIUS82704045
SALON BERGEN87704045
SALON LONDON90804560
SALON DANZIG901006070
UPPER FLOOR / FOYER300---
GROUP ROOM 1704020-
GROUP ROOM 2512515-
GROUP ROOM 3804530-
GROUP ROOM 41038050-
CLOAKROOM FOYER450---
 
 

Flexible in all situations

Conference rooms for a minimum of 15 participants in the CCB and up to 10,000 people, with seating in rows, in the ÖVB-Arena – a total of up to 27 rooms and halls offers many possibilities.

The pillar-less halls offer plenty of natural daylight and may also be darkened if required. They can be used individually with spaces ranging from 2,000 to 10,000 m2 or combined with an area up to 40,000 m2.

Exhibition areas can also be conveniently integrated in the congress areas for example in the CCB or in combination with Hall 4 or 4.1.

A mobile room division system also enables up to five flexible, acoustically separate conference rooms in Hall 4.1. as an expansion of the Congress Centre.

Individual rooms for all types of events

Our halls are all purposefully differently sized so that they can offer the optimal space for your event – also without any structural work required. We also offer individual design and seating options – a few of these are summarised below.

Easy to combine with flexible rooms in Hall 4.1 for example:

NAMEm2CHAIR ROWSCLASSROOM-STYLEBANQUET-STYLE
HALL 4.1 ROOM 1250234106-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 2300288140-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 321019996-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 4300288140-
HALL 4.1 ROOM 5250234106-